M&T Bank Presents CEOs You Should Know

M&T Bank Presents CEOs You Should Know

Get to know the area's most influential CEOs close up and personal.Full Bio

 

Companies A-Z Washington DC

Academy of Managed Care Pharmacy (AMCP) - Susan Cantrell

ActiveNav - Peter Baumann

Adventist Health Care - Terry Forde

Aeyon - Sunny Singh

Agentis Air - Norm Long

Alpha Omega - Gautam Ijoor

Alzheimer's Association - Chris Broullire

American Association for Marriage & Family Therapy (AAMFT) - Tracy Todd

American Association of Marriage and Family Therapy - Christine Michaels

American Childhood Cancer Organization - Ruth I. Hoffman

American Diabetes Association - Tracey Brown

America Forest Foundation - Rita Hite

American Forest & Paper Association - Heidi Brock

American Gene Technologies - Jeff Galvin

American Speech-Language-Hearing Association - Vicki R. Deal-Williams

Anavo Transformation Solutions - Lisa Anderson

&pizza - Michael Lastoria

Anchor Construction Corporation - Florentino Gregorio

Anne Arundel Dermatology - Dr. Zetta Fayos, Dr. Monica Valentin

Aperiomics - Crystal Icenhour

APIAVote - Christine Chen

Apple Federal Credit Union - Andrew Grimm

Applied Information Sciences - Larry Katzman

AprilMay Company Inc. - Michele Swinson

AQUAS - Carmen Ortiz Larson

The Arc Central Chesapeake Region - Jonathon Rondeau

Architectural Ceramics - Betty Sullivan

Arlo Solutions - Lonye Ford and Arlene Wube

Arminco Incorporated - Artin Safarian

Aronson, LLC - Lexy Kessler

Arthritis Foundation - Ann M. Palmer

Arts and Humanities Council of Montgomery County (AHCMC) - Suzan Jenkins

Asian American Chamber of Commerce - Cindy Shao

ASRC Federal - Jennifer Felix

Avdyne AeroServices - Jerome Hodge

Bart & Associates, Inc. (B&A) - Jonathan Evans

BarTrack

Behavioral Framework - Kyle West

B.K. Miller Company - David Miller

Black Chamber of Commerce - Howard Jean

Blackburn Capital

BlackHorse Solutions - Mike Kushin

Blake Willson Group, LLC - R.J. Blake

Bluemercury - Marla Beck

Bognet Construction - Jennifer Bognet

BOOST LLC - Stephanie Alexander

Bottom Line Concepts - Josh Fox

Boys and Girls Club of Greater Washington - Gabrielle Webster

The Bow Collective - Nicole Cober

The Bozzuto Group - Toby Bozzuto

BrainGu - John "Spence" Spencer-Taylor

Bravium Consulting - Christine Nuessle

Bridges to Independence - Samuel L. Kelly, Jr.

Bridgewater Health - Ron Rubin

Brillient Corporation - Sukumar Iyer

British Swim School - Bonnie Alcid

Bruch, Christopher - The Donohoe Companies, Inc.

Builders Design - Joe Duffus

C Evans Consulting - Cecelia Evans

CAAB - Joseph Leitmann-Santa Cruz

CALIBRE - Richard Pineda

Cape Fox Corporation - Chris Luchtefeld

Capital Area Food Bank - Radha Muthiah

Capital Caring Health - Tom Koutsoumpas

Capitol Investment Corporation - Mark Ein

CaringMatters - Allison K. Stearns

CarLotz - Michael Bor

CarSaver - Chad Collier

CaryRx - Kevin Lance

Cascades Technologies, Inc - Alfredo F. Casta

Case Architects & Remodelers - Bruce Case

Casepoint - Haresh Bhungalia

Catholic Charities of the Archdiocese of Washington - Jim Malloy

CCRM Northern Virginia - Dr. Mark Payson

CFO Services Group - Manny Cosme

Chad O’L Public Relations & Events - Chadwick B. Charles

Chaberton Energy - Stefano Ratti

Cheers in a Box - Jessica Shea

Chef Mikko LLC - Mikko Kosonen

Chenega Corporation, MIOS - John Campagna

Cherry Bekaert Advisory LLC - Neal Beggan

Chesapeake Bay Candle - Mei Xu

Children's Guild - Kimberly Neal

Chiropractic & Wellness Center, LLC (CWC) - Ricardo Rodriquez

Client Solution Architects LLC (CSA) - Amy Blecken

Cloudforce - Husein Sharaf

CohnReznik - David Kessler

Coin Savage - Andrew Elliot

Collage Group - David Wellisch

CONNECTpreneur - Tien Wong

Cowbell Cyber - Jack Kudale

CPR MultiMedia Solutions - Jeffrey Studley

Criterion Systems - Promod Sharma

Crocus, LLC - Ana Quintana

CRP, Incorporated - Dr. Carolyn Rudd

Culmen International - Dan Berkon

Custom Ink - Darcy Smith

CVP Corp - Anirudh Kulkarni

Dark Wolf Solutions - Rick Tossavainen

Dataprise - David Eisner

Daybreak LLC - Manik Rath

DC Chamber of Commerce - Angela Franco

Deloitte - Jeremy Blank

Deloitte - Tamika Tremaglio

Destination DC - Elliott Ferguson

Dev Technology Group - Kendall Holbrook

Deval LCC - Deborah Garcia Gratacos

DH Technologies - Devin Henderson

Disaster Tech - Sean Griffin

Dominion Fertility - Dr. Michael DiMattina, Dr. John David Gordon

Dominion Wine and Beer

DMI - Rocky Thurston

Dunlap Bennett & Ludwig

Eat The Change - Seth Goldman

The Economic Club of Washington, DC - Mary Brady

EDENS - Jodie McLean

Edge360 - John Rezzonico

Emmes - Anne Lindblad

Empath, INC - Carlos Gutierrez

Erin Condren Design - Erin Condren

Ernest Maier Inc. - Brendan Quinn

ERP International, LLC - Melvin Petty

EurekaFacts LLC - Jorge A. Restrepo

Events DC - Greg O'Dell

EVERFI - Ellen Patterson

Evergreen Solutions 4U - Tami Brown & John Brown

Exelon - Calvin Butler

E3Insights - Andre Rogers

Fairfax City Economic Development - Christopher Bruno

Fairfax County Economic Development Authority - Victor Hoskins

Farmers Restaurant Group - Dan Simons

FedWriters - Mitchell Cho

Fiscal Note - Tim Hwang

Five Star Home Health Care - Johnny Wilkinson

Fors Marsh - Ben Garthwaite

FORVIS - Caleb Vuljanic

Fox Architects - Bob Fox

Freddy & Son Roofing - Freddy Arevalo-Amaya Jr.

The Freedom Center - James Scribner

FVC Bank - David W. Pijor

FXA Sports - Jeremy Purcell

Girls on the Run of Northern Virginia - Caroline Woods

Girl Scouts Nation's Capital - Lidia Soto-Harmon

The Goddard School DC - Taylor Pope

The Goode Companies - Willie Goode

Goodwill of Greater Washington - Catherine Meloy

Goodwin House Incorporated - Robert Liebreich

The Goulet Pen Company - Brian Goulet

Gravy Work - Alex Atwood

Greater Washington Board of Trade - Jack McDougle

Greater Washington Hispanic Chamber of Commerce - Nicole Quiroga

Greater Washington Partnership - Kathy Hollinger

Green Generation - Bradford Dockser

GreenBrilliance - Sumit Bhatnagar

Greenbrook TMS NeuroHealth Centers - Bill Leonard

growth[period] - Courtney Spaeth

Gunnison Consulting Group - Gilbert Dussek

G Squared Capital Partners - Greg Nossaman and Greg Woodford

Healthy Directions - Ben Teicher

Henley Construction Co., Inc. - Robert "Buddy" C. Henley

HH Logistics Planning, LLC - Yolanda Higdon

HIAS - Mark Hetfield

Higher Logic - Kevin Boyce

Hill & Hurtt Architects - Joshua O. Hill

Hispanic Heritage Foundation - Antonio Tijerino

Honest Tea - Seth Goldman

Hope For The Warriors - Robin Kelleher

Hult Prize Foundation - Ahmad Ashkar

Hungry - Jeff Grass

IEC Chesapeake - Grant Shmelzer

Il Pizzico Ristorante - Enzo Livia

Inomal Healthcare Concepts - Becky Chambers-Robinson

Instant Teams - Liza Rodewald

ITegrity - Tarandeep Bawa

IT Concepts Inc. - Pinakin Patel

Intellidyne - Rob Grey

Interactive Government - Mike Sanders

IonQ - Chris Monroe

Ipsun Solar - Herve Billet

Iridium Communications, Inc. - Matthew Desch

Jersey Mike's Subs

Jet It - Glenn Gonzales

JK Moving Services - Chuck Kuhn

Jones Enterprise - Dante Jones

JTCC - Ray Benton

Just Answer - Andy Kurtzig

Karsun Solutions - Sundar Vaidyanathan

K. Neal Truck and Bus Center - Korey Neal Sr.

KIHOMAC - Ki Ho Kang

King Spa Virginia - Sophia Kim

KLNB - Marc Menick

KME.digital - Kelly McLaughlan

Koa Sports - Tony Korson

LINK Strategic Partners - Michael Akin

Lipp Law - Katie Lipp

LMI - David Zolet

LMI - Doug Wagoner

Logenix Internation - Ron Cruse

The Long & Foster Companies - Jeff Detwiler

M&T Bank

M&T Bank - Kevin Pearson

MGM National Harbor - Melonie Johnson

Managed Care Advisors - Lisa Firestone

ManTech - Matt Tait

March of Dimes - Tina Cavucci

Marstudio - Shevy Shafie

Marymount University - Irma Becerra

Mattress Warehouse - Bill Papettas

Maximus - Bruce Caswell

Mayorga Organics - Martin Mayorga

Mayvin - Lisa Rosenthal

MCN Build Inc. - Rudy Seikaly

MDB Communications - Cary Hatch

Melwood - Cari DeSantis

Melwood - Larysa Kautz

MemoryWell - Jay Newton-Small

Mervis Diamond Importers - Ronnie Mervis

Metronome - Virgil Virga

Michael & Son - Basim Mansour

MicroTech - Tony Jimenez

Mighty Meals - Stefano Marzano

Military Bowl - Steve Beck

Miskiri Hospitality - Jeffeary Miskiri

MOM's Organic Market - Scott Nash

Montgomery County Chamber of Commerce - Gigi Godwin

Montgomery County Economic Development Corporation - Ben Wu

The Montgomery County Economic Development Corporation - Bill Tompkins

MyEyeDr. - Sue Downes

Mytonomy - Anjali Kataria

Nando's PERi-PERi North America - John Fisher

Nathan Associates - Susan Chodakewitz

National Defense Industrial Association (NDIA) - Hawk Carlisle

National Landing Business Improvement District - Tracy Sayegh Gabriel

National Law Enforcement Memorial and Museum - Marcia Ferranto

National Museum of Women in the Arts - Susan Fisher Sterling

National Psoriasis Foundation - Leah Howard

National PTA - Nathan Monell

National Society of Black Engineers (NSBE) - Janeen Uzzell

NetImpact Strategies - Venkatapathi "PV" Puvvada

New Endeavors by Women - Wanda Steptoe

Noblis -Mile Corrigan

NoMa BID - Robin-Eve Jasper

Norris, Deon - Norris Accounting and Tax Services CPA, LLC

Northern Virginia Technology Council - Jennifer Taylor

Northwest Federal Credit Union - Harmonie Taddeo

Northwest Federal Credit Union - Victoria Gillespie

Novavax - John Trizzino

NT Concepts - Michele Bolos

Nue Information Solutions - Susan Beall

The Nuclear Energy Institute - Maria Korsnick

The Ocean Foundation - Mark Spalding

Olney Theatre Center - Debbie Ellinghaus

Omega World Travel - Gloria Bohan

OneSource Consulting, LLC - Vernae Jones-Seals

Orr Group - Steve Orr

Partner Forces - Jenny Stone

Pathway Homes - Dr. Sylisa Lambert-Woodard

Parsons Corporation - Carey Smith

PBG Consulting - Pawla Ghaleb

P.E.A.S. - Dr. Steven Tan

Performance Rejuvenation Center - Eric North

Pharmaceutical Care Management Association - JC Scott

Pheo Coffee - Larry Istrail

PHILLIPS Programs - Piper Phillips Caswell

Phone2Action - Jeb Ory

Phone2Action - Steven Schneider

Platinum Technologies - Jermon Bafaty

PMSI - Patty Pierleonardi

Population Services International - Karl Hofmann

PrimCorp - Pierre Redmon

Prince George's County Economic Development Corporation - Jim Coleman

The Pulse of GovCon - Lisa Mundt

PuroTrader - Pierre Rogers

Qualcomm Technologies INC - Don McGuire

Racktop Systems - Eric Bednash, Jonathan Halstuch

RAD Diversified - Dutch Mendenhall

Radio Free Asia - Bay Fang

Raft - Shubhi Mishra

RAMW (Restaurant Association Metropolitan Washington) - Kathy E. Hollinger

RAMW - Shawn Townsend

rand* Construction - Bob Milkovich

Ratner Companies - Phil Horvath

Regal Maid Service - Joanne Hollindrake, Tim Hollindrake

Reignite Psychological and Consulting Services, LLC - Dr. Simmons

Reliant Asset Management - Barry Roman

Renters Warehouse - Sheila Scholl

Resolve Solutions, Inc. - E. Sean Lanier

Reston Limousine - Kristina Bouweiri

RestoraPet - Brian Larsen

The Reynolds Team - Sarah Reynolds

RHOLC Foundation - Suhile "Adam" Alami

RIVA Solutions - Naveen Krishnamurthy

Road Runner Wrecker Service - David Butcher

Rosetta Stone Inc. - Matt Hulett

Roy Rogers Restaurants - James Plamondon

RP3 Agency - Beth Johnson

SA-TECH - Timothy Adams

Saft America, Inc. - Anne Sennet

Sage Communications - David Gorodetski

SAIC - Nazzic Keene

Salvation Army National Capitol Area - Majors Mark and Rhea Dawn Woodcock

Samaritan Inns - Lauren C. Vaughan

Sanabria & Associates - Gunther Sanabria

Savannah Solutions and Magnolia Cabinetry - Yan Huang

Scott Parker Brands - Scott Parker

SeekHealing - Jennifer Nicolaisen

Send Me a Trainer - Bary & Muhssin El-Yacoubi

Sentral Services - Greg Tucker

Sheehy Auto Stores - Vince Sheehy

Shelter House - Joe Meyer

Service 1st Financial - Anuj Khanna

Shulman Rogers - Sam Spiritos

Sibley Memorial Hospital - Chip Davis

Signal Hill Technologies - Steve Jones

SIIA - Jeff Joseph

Silver Diner - Bob Giaimo

SmartMouth Oral Health Laboratories - Jim Scheetz

Snyder Cohn - Steve Braunstein

Solano Spine & Sport

Solidcore - Bryan Myers

Soupergirl - Sara Polon

Sparks Group - Steve Sparks

Special Olympics International - Tim Shriver

Sport and Spine Companies - Jay Greenstein

Spotluck Inc. - Cherian Thomas

A Square Group, LLC - Mandeep Singh

StraighterLine - Burck Smith

Standard Solar - Scott Wiater

Street Shares - Mark Rockerfeller

STNNR - Riah Gonzales-King

Surefire Local - Chris Marentis

Team Washington, Inc. - Mary Lynne Carraway

Therrien Waddell, Inc. - Matt Maynard

Thompson Hospitality Corporation - Warren Thompson

3Pillar Global - David DeWolf

Tagg Magazine - Eboné Bell

ThunderCat Technology - Tom Deierlein

Tilden Memory Care - Wade Chilcoat

TMG Construction Corporation - Tanya Matthews

Todos Neighborhood Supermarket - Carlos A. Castro

Torchlight Hire - Heidi Parsont

Toscano Clements Taylor, LLC - Kim Toscano

Trees for the Future - John Leary

Trinity Technology Partners, Inc. - Bruce Lansdowne

TurboHaul

Two Six Technologies - Joe Logue

United States Pharmacopeia - Ronald T. Piervincenzi, Ph.D.

United Way - Rosie Allen-Herring

Unity Health Care, Inc. - Vincent Keane

University of Phoenix - John Woods

Urban Alliance - Eshauna Smith

USAopoly - Dane Chapin

USO of Metropolitan Washington-Baltimore - Lisa Marie Riggins

US Ignite - Nick Maynard

VariQ - Ben Edson

Vertical Rock - Ian Colton

Vibrent Health - Praduman Jain

Victory Van Corporation - Chris Patton

Vidoori - Trong Bui

ViON Corporation - Tom Frana

Virid - Steve Deller

Vitus Vet - Dr. Mark Olcot

VIVA Creative - Lorne Greene

VMD Corp - Deepti Malhotra

The Vogel Group - Alex Vogel

VRE (Virginia Railway Express) - Doug Allen

WAEPA (Worldwide Assurance for Employees of Public Agencies) - Shane Canfield

Washingtonian Law, PLLC - Yesle Yi

Washingtonian Plastic Surgery - Dr. Navin Singh

Watts Group, INC. - Jennifer Watts

Westat - Dr. Scott Royal

Whitman-Walker Health System - Dr. Ryan Moran

WG Construction - David Yergin-Doniger

Whitten Laser Eye - Dr. Mark Whitten

WhyHotel - Jason Fudin

Windpact - Shawn Springs

Windward Consulting Group - Sean McDermott

Women Giving Back - Nicole Morris

The Women's Center - Rachna Krishnan

Woofies - Leslie Barron, Amy Reed

WorkSource Montgomery - Anthony Featherstone

WSSC (Washington Suburban Sanitary Commission) - Carla A. Reid

The W2 Group - Jeff Wilson II

Xometry - Randy Altschuler

Yes Organic Market - Gary Cha

Yesway - Derek Gaskins

The YMCA

YWCA USA - Alejandra Y. Castillo

ZemITek, LLC - Rosa Q. Caldas

Zippy Shell - Rick Del Sontro


Sponsored Content

Sponsored Content